KudoZ home » German to French » Art/Literary

unter/schieben

French translation: glisser (discrètement)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unter/schieben
French translation:glisser (discrètement)
Entered by: Emmanuelle Riffault

12:00 Dec 12, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: unter/schieben
über M. Kumpfmüller neues Buch : "Am fünften Tag erklärt der Autor sein Buch, er schiebt der jungen Frau in einem Café die Zeitung mit der Notiz vom Kindermord einer amerikanischen Mutter unter"
Anne GLACET
glisser
Explanation:
discrètement...
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Il glisse
Cosmonipolita
4 +2glisser
Emmanuelle Riffault


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Il glisse


Explanation:
le journal à la jeune femme

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
6 mins
  -> Merci, Sylvain

agree  Acarte
11 mins
  -> Merci, Catherine

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
glisser


Explanation:
discrètement...

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: avec les chauds remerciements du public ;-)
5 mins
  -> j'préfère les croissants chauds...

agree  Acarte
10 mins