KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Freiform Halogenscheinwerfer

French translation: phares halogène de forme quelconque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Freiform Halogenscheinwerfer
French translation:phares halogène de forme quelconque
Entered by: def

08:09 Jul 19, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Eclairage
German term or phrase: Freiform Halogenscheinwerfer
Freiform Halogenscheinwerfer als Basisausstattung
guebacien
Germany
phares halogène de forme quelconque
Explanation:
Je connais le terme de "Freiformflächen" (Siemens) qui se traduit par *surfaces de forme quelconque*
Selected response from:

def
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3phares halogène de forme quelconquedef
3Phare à halogène de forme irrégulière
Natacha DUPORT


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Phare à halogène de forme irrégulière


Explanation:
-

Natacha DUPORT
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
phares halogène de forme quelconque


Explanation:
Je connais le terme de "Freiformflächen" (Siemens) qui se traduit par *surfaces de forme quelconque*

def
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44