KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

def.

French translation: defekt(es)


14:05 Aug 5, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Mängelliste
German term or phrase: def.
Je repose ma question cette fois correctement.

(Der Mangel könnte aus dem Bereich def. Differenzial vorne ausgehen)

Que signifie "def."??

Merci de votre aide!
Crolli
France
French translation:defekt(es)
Explanation:
Bietet sich bei Beschreibung von Mängeln an
Selected response from:

Herbie
Germany
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6defekt(es)
Herbie
4défini
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
défini


Explanation:
...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
defekt(es)


Explanation:
Bietet sich bei Beschreibung von Mängeln an

Herbie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wolfheart
5 mins

agree  Regina Eichstaedter: das leuchtet mir ein!
6 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron: donc ici très certainement défectueux : http://www.motorstv.com/site/home.php?content=1&sec=contenu&...
7 mins

agree  Gabi François
53 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
20 hrs

agree  David Baour: Curieux, j'avais déjà suggéré cela, mais mon message a dû passer entre les mailles du filet... :-)
1 day6 hrs