KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Regelring

French translation: anneau de réglage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Regelring
French translation:anneau de réglage
Entered by: Agnesf

14:19 Jan 13, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Regelring
Es handelt sich um eine Kfz-Ölpumpe.
Im Pumpengehäuse sitzt der Regelring mit einer Regelfeder,über den die eigentliche Regelung erfolgt.
Agnesf
France
anneau de réglage
Explanation:
glossaire personnel (brûleurs)
Selected response from:

Cl. COMBALUZIER
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anneau de réglage
Cl. COMBALUZIER
3 +1l'anneau de régulation
Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'anneau de régulation


Explanation:
... L’anneau de régulation est en NBR. Version spéciaux en EPDM, Silicone
ou Viton pour des températures plus élevés et des fluides spéciaux. ...
www.wamax.com/f/fiche_technique_vre.pdf -

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 452

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Bustos
5 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anneau de réglage


Explanation:
glossaire personnel (brûleurs)

Cl. COMBALUZIER
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !