Lüfter für Kühlmittel

French translation: ventilateur ou aérateur pour fluide réfrigérant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lüfter für Kühlmittel
French translation:ventilateur ou aérateur pour fluide réfrigérant
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

13:27 Jan 29, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Lüfter für Kühlmittel
Außerdem wird die Temperatur auch durch den Betrieb der Lüfter für Kühlmittel reguliert.

S'agit-il de ventilateur, de radiateur, d'autre chose ? Merci !
Agnesf
France
ventilateur ou aérateur pour fluide réfrigérant
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
merci !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ventilateur ou aérateur pour fluide réfrigérant
Michael Hesselnberg
4ventilateur pour dispositif de refroidissement
Sandrine Pithon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventilateur pour dispositif de refroidissement


Explanation:
aussi "aérateur"

Sandrine Pithon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Huss: ventilateur
1 min

disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Kühlmittel n'est pas dispositif, mais agent réfrigérant
30 mins

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventilateur ou aérateur pour fluide réfrigérant


Explanation:
*

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 452
Grading comment
merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search