KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

ÖV-Ticket

French translation: transports en communs


07:47 Apr 6, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: ÖV-Ticket
Prestations fournies : Taxigutschein, ÖV-Ticket, Bensingutschein
NathCR
French translation:transports en communs
Explanation:
öffentliche Verkehrsmittel
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6transports en communs
Jonathan MacKerron
4 +1tickets de transports publics
Acarte
4Öffentlicher Verkehr
phoenus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ÖV-Ticket
transports en communs


Explanation:
öffentliche Verkehrsmittel

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnesf: donc, billet de transport (en commun)
15 mins
  -> merci

agree  Gabi François: avec Agnès
19 mins
  -> merci

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: sans "s" à commun
22 mins
  -> merci

agree  Autobusek
38 mins
  -> merci

agree  Catherine VIERECK
5 hrs

agree  Genestelle: billet de transport en commun - pour faire clair et net... .-)
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ÖV-Ticket
Öffentlicher Verkehr


Explanation:
www.abkuerzungen.de

phoenus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tickets de transports publics


Explanation:
comme tickets de bus, tram ou métro


et gratuit en plus (prestations )

TOOLBOX - Liste des mesures (détail)
... Il ya différentes manières de donner une aide financière pour l'achat
de tickets de transports publics : la société paie tout ...
www.mobilitymanagement.be/francais/ measures/sub/sub403/fiche.htm - 8k

Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
6 hrs