KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Beurteilung von Reifenschäden

French translation: appréciation des dommages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beurteilung von Schäden
French translation:appréciation des dommages
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

14:43 Dec 4, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Beurteilung von Reifenschäden
Richtlinie zur Beurteilung von Reifenschäden

Wie würdet Ihr "Beurteilung" übersetzen? appréciation ? définition ? détermination ? oder... andere Vorschläge...?
Danke und schönen Samstag!
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
appréciation des dommages
Explanation:
appréciation des dommages par l'expert de la compagnie, ils doivent être évalués
contradictoirement par deux experts, puis, s'ils ne sont pas d'accord ...
www.clauses-abusives.fr/juris/tir211102.pdf
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Va pour appréciation. C'était ma première idée... Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4appréciation des dommages
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 +1estimation / constatation
Y-Fi


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Beurteilung von Reifenschäden
appréciation des dommages


Explanation:
appréciation des dommages par l'expert de la compagnie, ils doivent être évalués
contradictoirement par deux experts, puis, s'ils ne sont pas d'accord ...
www.clauses-abusives.fr/juris/tir211102.pdf

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Va pour appréciation. C'était ma première idée... Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antje.s
46 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita
50 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Beurteilung von Reifenschäden
estimation / constatation


Explanation:
autres possibilités

Y-Fi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: évaluation, etc...
3 mins