hoher Grünmasseertrag

French translation: à haut rendement en masse verte

German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: hoher Grünmasseertrag
Gute Gründüngungspflanze mit hohem Grünmasseertrag, auch als Frischfutter oder Silage. Über Winter stehen lassen, gut für Nützlinge. 400-800 g/a. Aussaat bis Ende August.

(Sortenbeschreibung einer Sonnenblume)
Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
French translation:à haut rendement en masse verte
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claude-André Assian
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5haut rendement de matière végétale / haut rendement végétal
Marcombes
4à haut rendement en masse verte
Claude-André Assian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à haut rendement en masse verte


Explanation:
-

Claude-André Assian
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Christian Fournier: je dirais plutôt biomasse que masse verte...
1 hr

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
haut rendement de matière végétale / haut rendement végétal


Explanation:
Production de matériel végétal de cajou amélioré à haut rendement.

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2