zu dichter Stand

French translation: Un semis trop dense

German term or phrase:zu dichter Stand
French translation:Un semis trop dense
Entered by: Claude Roelens

07:44 May 18, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: zu dichter Stand
Ernte: ca. 6-9 Wochen nach der Aussaat. Zu dichter Stand und Wassermangel lassen Rettiche schnell schossen.

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
Un semis trop dense
Explanation:
Il faut éclaircir les radis pour qu'ils poussent bien !
Selected response from:

Claude Roelens
France
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Un semis trop dense
Claude Roelens
3des plantules trop proches les unes des autres
Jocelyne Cuenin


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Un semis trop dense


Explanation:
Il faut éclaircir les radis pour qu'ils poussent bien !

Claude Roelens
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
1 hr

agree  Clem Deviers
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
des plantules trop proches les unes des autres


Explanation:
une autre manière de l'exprimer

Jocelyne Cuenin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20