Bierrettich

French translation: radis blanc ou radis bière

German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: Bierrettich
Halblange Sorte, wird nicht leicht holzig, der ideale Bierrettich.
Aussaat: Ab April bis Juli direkt an Ort und Stelle. Saattiefe ca. 0,5-1cm. Verfrühung durch Folie/Vlies.

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
French translation:radis blanc ou radis bière
Explanation:
Attention, ce n'est pas le radis noir !

Cf. le lien ci-dessous

Bon travail !

Cordialement,

Isaure
Selected response from:

isaure
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2radis blanc ou radis bière
isaure
4 +1radis blanc
claude assian


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radis blanc


Explanation:
c'est le daikon japonais

claude assian
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
1 hr
  -> merci Gisela

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
radis blanc ou radis bière


Explanation:
Attention, ce n'est pas le radis noir !

Cf. le lien ci-dessous

Bon travail !

Cordialement,

Isaure


    https://www.le-colporteur.fr/colporteur/radis/207-radis-biere-de-munich-munchner-bier-.html
    https://www.gastronomiac.com/glossaire-des-produits/radis-biere/
isaure
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
44 mins

agree  giselavigy
1 hr