KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

agenda

French translation: l'ordre du jour


01:49 Nov 9, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: agenda
Le plan du meeting
Anononymous
French translation:l'ordre du jour
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

BernieM
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4l'ordre du jourBernieM
5programme / emploi du temps / sommaire / calendrier
Yves Georges


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
l'ordre du jour


Explanation:
that's it

BernieM
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjam Zulott: Absolut korrekt
32 mins

agree  sercominter
35 mins

agree  Maya Jurt
47 mins

agree  xxxHenri
1 hr

neutral  Yves Georges: et si le meeting dure plus d'un jour ?
7 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programme / emploi du temps / sommaire / calendrier


Explanation:
L'ordre du jour n'est logiquement utilisé que pour une réunion qui dure une journée au plus.

bien sûr pour une réunion de moins d'une journée ordre du jour est parfait.

Au delà il s'agit d'un programme, d'un emploi du temps, etc.

HTH


    bon sens
Yves Georges
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1852