KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

lebensrente

French translation: rente viagère


05:27 Dec 4, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: lebensrente
fin
helmut
French translation:rente viagère
Explanation:
Hope that helps.
Selected response from:

Ineke Hardy
Netherlands
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rente viagèreSerge L
4 +1rente viagère
Ineke Hardy


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rente viagère


Explanation:
Hope that helps.

Ineke Hardy
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
1 min

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rente viagère


Explanation:
z.B.:

"Versement périodique d'une prestation de pension ou d'une prestation semblable pendant un nombre d'années prévu par contrat ou la vie durant du bénéficiaire, prélevé sur un montant forfaitaire de capital investi."

"Somme versée à intervalles réguliers à l'ayant droit jusqu'à son décès. Le contrat en vertu duquel la rente viagère est servie doit être établi sous la forme écrite; auf Deutsch: Auf Lebenszeit der berechtigten Person verteilte Zahlungen. Der Vertrag zur Begründung einer Leibrente bedarf der Schriftlichkeit.
Vielfach werden die aufgeschobenen Altersrenten als Leibrenten, die sofort beginnenden als Altersrenten bezeichnet. In der Praxis werden beide Begriffe synonym gebraucht. Als Rentenversicherung ist sie von der Leibrente nach Obligationenrecht zu unterscheiden."

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.fin.gc.ca/gloss/gloss-qr_f.html#rente_via
    Reference: http://www.raiffeisen.ch/lexikon/leibre-f.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
0 min