KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

erklarung zur sache

French translation: déclaration sur la substance


05:28 Dec 4, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: erklarung zur sache
legal
helmut
French translation:déclaration sur la substance
Explanation:
Erklärung = déclaration
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4déclaration (sur ...)
Eva Blanar
4Explication sur le sujet
sercominter
4déclaration sur la substancexxxHenri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déclaration sur la substance


Explanation:
Erklärung = déclaration

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Explication sur le sujet


Explanation:
Il faudrait avoir le contexte. Erklärung a plusieurs traductions possibles. Explication est le sens le plus courant, mais il peut aussi se traduire par déclaration.

Exemples: Déclaration des droits de l'homme = Erklärung der Menschenrechte.

Il n'y a pas d'explication = Es gibt keine Erklärung




    Reference: http://www.amnesty.de/rechte/aemr.htm
    Langenscheidts
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déclaration (sur ...)


Explanation:
More context could help of course, but as you say, it is some legal text and this might be a statement regarding the (disputed) issue in this case

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 23