KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

Betriebswirtschaft / Volkswirtschaft

French translation: sciences économiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Volkswirtschaft (Studienfach)
French translation:sciences économiques
Entered by: Carolin Dierksmeier

22:47 Feb 26, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Betriebswirtschaft / Volkswirtschaft
als Studienfächer
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
gestion d'entreprises/sciences économiques
Explanation:
Wenn ich mich recht erinnere, waren dies die gaengigen Bezeichnungen fuer diese Studienfaecher.
Selected response from:

Sandra Schlatter
Grading comment
Dankeschön !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gestion d'entreprises/sciences économiquesSandra Schlatter
3Sciences économiques relatives à la gestion des entreprises
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sciences économiques relatives à la gestion des entreprises


Explanation:
Es wäre Betriebswirtschaft.
Volkswirtschaft:
Économie nationale (ou politique)

Allerdings gibt's vielleicht modernere Ausdrücke.


    Sachs-Villatte
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestion d'entreprises/sciences économiques


Explanation:
Wenn ich mich recht erinnere, waren dies die gaengigen Bezeichnungen fuer diese Studienfaecher.

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Dankeschön !!!