KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

namhafte Stammkunden gewinnen

French translation: gagné/attiré des clients renommés/prestigieux


07:31 May 24, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: namhafte Stammkunden gewinnen
Ein kleines Unternehmen, das in nur kurzer Zeit viele namhafte Stammkunden gewinnen konnte
Anke Kasburg
French translation:gagné/attiré des clients renommés/prestigieux
Explanation:
Une idée.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank für die schnelle Hilfe!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2... qui a pu gagner une clientèle de renomKarin KREMENDAHL
3 +3gagné/attiré des clients renommés/prestigieux
Endre Both


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gagné/attiré des clients renommés/prestigieux


Explanation:
Une idée.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank für die schnelle Hilfe!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin KREMENDAHL
2 mins

agree  fcl: une bonne idée : clients prestigieux.
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
17 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... qui a pu gagner une clientèle de renom


Explanation:
auch möglich

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl: exact
0 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: D'accord avec François
15 mins