KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

anlagenspiegel

French translation: registre des immobilisations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anlagenspiegel
French translation:registre des immobilisations
Entered by: TTV

19:12 Jul 2, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: anlagenspiegel
In einem Jahresabschluss

"Die Aufgliederung und Entwicklung der Anlagenwerte ist aus dem Anlagenspiegel zu entnehmen."

syn.: Anlagengitter?
jfabre
Sweden
registre des immobilisations
Explanation:
La répartition et l'évolution des valeurs immobilisées (ou "des immobilisations") ressort du registre des immobilisations.
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4registre des immobilisationsTTV
4analyse des investissements
swisstell


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analyse des investissements


Explanation:
Anlagespiegel is "assets analysis" in English per Babylon which would translate into
analyse des ressources ou
analyse des avoirs.
I believe that investments fits best in this context.





swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 484

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registre des immobilisations


Explanation:
La répartition et l'évolution des valeurs immobilisées (ou "des immobilisations") ressort du registre des immobilisations.


    Reference: http://www.stada.de/unternehmen/zum_unternehmen/Geschaeftsbe...
TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882