KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

Rentnerfreibetrag

French translation: Franchise retraité


13:56 Oct 23, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Rentnerfreibetrag
finanzieller Betrag ohne Beitragspflicht
Jens
French translation:Franchise retraité
Explanation:
c
Selected response from:

Anna Lorenz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Montant exonéré pour retraités
sercominter
4abattement pour retraités
Carola BAYLE
3Franchise retraitéAnna Lorenz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Franchise retraité


Explanation:
c

Anna Lorenz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abattement pour retraités


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'un montant déterminé en-dessous duquel les retraité sont exonérés de cotisation.

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1209

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Montant exonéré pour retraités


Explanation:
Montant pour lequel les retraités sont exonérés de cotisation

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342