KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

p.a.

French translation: par an (per annum)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:p.a.
French translation:par an (per annum)
Entered by: Pierre FONTANA

14:05 Jan 6, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Versicherung, Anlage
German term or phrase: p.a.
"Der tatsächliche Ertrag der letzten vierzig Jahre lag in Euro umgerechnet bei über 12,5 % p.a."
Versicherung, Anlage
Pierre FONTANA
par an
Explanation:
c'est du latin: per annum

Serge L.

Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci,
PF
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3par anSerge L
4par an
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
par an


Explanation:
p.a. = pro anno

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
par an


Explanation:
c'est du latin: per annum

Serge L.



Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Merci,
PF

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
0 min
  -> Merci Christian!

agree  LQA Russian
1 min
  -> Merci!

agree  TTV
57 mins
  -> Merci René!