KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

Personalübernahme

French translation: reprise du personnel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Personalübernahme
French translation:reprise du personnel
Entered by: Bianka

09:58 Jul 5, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Personalübernahme
übernahme des Personals einer anderen Firma

prise en charge?
Bianka
reprise du personnel
Explanation:
google
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6reprise du personnel
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 +1reprise du personnel
Sylvain Leray


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
reprise du personnel


Explanation:
google

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
32 mins

agree  Endre Both
50 mins

agree  FRENDTrans
57 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 hr

agree  caramel
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reprise du personnel


Explanation:
"Aux yeux du législateur, la reprise du personnel prend la forme d'un contrat de transfert qui se réalise en application de l'article L. 122.12 du Code du Travail, et garantit le maintien du contrat de travail du salarié transféré.


    Reference: http://www.gpo.fr/dossier/doscourrier/courriernew2.php4
Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
5 mins