KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

Nachtsprung

French translation: en saut de nuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mit Nachtsprung
French translation:en saut de nuit
Entered by: Bianka

07:22 Jul 9, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Nachtsprung
Versand von Wertgegenständen

Intercity Service mit Nachtsprung für ganz Frankreich
Bianka
en saut de nuit
Explanation:
d.h. Übernacht - typisch Eisenbahn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 07:31:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... en saut de nuit sur toute la France (oder \"la France entière).
Glauben Sie mir: man sagt das wirklich so
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1en saut de nuitxxxCMJ_Trans
4livraison le lendemainSerge L


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en saut de nuit


Explanation:
d.h. Übernacht - typisch Eisenbahn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 07:31:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... en saut de nuit sur toute la France (oder \"la France entière).
Glauben Sie mir: man sagt das wirklich so

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1384

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri : Saut de nuit : circulation en nocturne des trains de nuit. Nombreuses occurences sur google.
8 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
livraison le lendemain


Explanation:
wäre vielleicht eine Möglichkeit...

Bon travail,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377