KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

Strukturverschiebung

French translation: ci-dessous


10:56 Dec 4, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Strukturverschiebung
S'agit-il de restructuration ??

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:ci-dessous
Explanation:
amon avis:

restructurations,
ou changements / modifications de structure ou d'organisation ....

pas de ref./ dictionnaire.
Selected response from:

DesposEl
Switzerland
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2décalage structurel
Giselle Chaumien
5déplacement de la structure
sercominter
3 +1déplacements structurels
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2ci-dessousDesposEl


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
déplacement de la structure


Explanation:
Verschiebung = déplacement


    www.icampus.ucl.ac.be/ANAFIN/ document/anafin/plande.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
déplacements structurels


Explanation:
Le déplacement structurel de l’activité de l’industrie vers les services
s’est également fait en faveur de services à faible valeur ajoutée et ...
edex.univ-tlse1.fr/edex/depot/ 000619162104GbBarcWpWp3

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
4 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ci-dessous


Explanation:
amon avis:

restructurations,
ou changements / modifications de structure ou d'organisation ....

pas de ref./ dictionnaire.

DesposEl
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
merci !

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
décalage structurel


Explanation:
Verschiebung n'est pas "déplacement", mais décalage...
A toutes fins utiles
Bonne chance

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3097

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr

agree  Béatrice De March: oui
1 hr