KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

Zielebaum

French translation: Arborescence des objectifs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zielebaum
French translation:Arborescence des objectifs
Entered by: Agnesf

12:38 Dec 9, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Zielebaum
Ableitung aus der Qualitätspolitik des jeweiligen Herstellers. Bekanntgabe an Mitarbeiter durch Aushänge, Rundschreiben, Broschüren, Zielebaum o.ä.
Agnesf
France
arborescence des objectifs
Explanation:
www.unesco.org/csi/pub/info/seacam33.htm
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
J'ai finalement adopté votre suggestion mais le choix a été difficile à faire, compte tenu de mon manque de contexte. Merci beaucoup !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pyramide des objectif
Y-Fi
4 +1arbre des objectifs
Steffen Walter
4 +1arborescence des objectifshirselina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arborescence des objectifs


Explanation:
www.unesco.org/csi/pub/info/seacam33.htm

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 872
Grading comment
J'ai finalement adopté votre suggestion mais le choix a été difficile à faire, compte tenu de mon manque de contexte. Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pyramide des objectif


Explanation:
aussi possible c'est 50/50...cf. Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 13:44:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

avec un \"s\" à \"objectif\"...oups

Y-Fi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
3 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arbre des objectifs


Explanation:
encore une alternative (semble d'être utilisé plus fréquemment que le terme "arborescence")

http://www.inforoute-communale.gov.bf/pipo/pipo.htm


    Reference: http://www.adpep91.org/Siege/pages/projet_arbre.htm
    Reference: http://www.amosys.fr/mep/SYNTHESE.html
Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg: das passt noch besser!
24 mins