KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

die ungef:ahrte Schätzung

French translation: évaluation approximative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ungefähre Schätzung
French translation:évaluation approximative
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

05:11 Sep 11, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: die ungef:ahrte Schätzung
bus
julien
évaluation approximative
Explanation:
ou estimation
Nach meiner Schàtzunhg - selon mes calculs

fisc. taxation approximantive
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5évaluation approximative
Maya Jurt
4évaluation approximatifKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
évaluation approximative


Explanation:
ou estimation
Nach meiner Schàtzunhg - selon mes calculs

fisc. taxation approximantive

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
16 mins

agree  Bram Poldervaart
51 mins

agree  cingo
1 hr

agree  xxxannekneip
11 hrs

agree  xxxjackpaul
1 day 23 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
évaluation approximatif


Explanation:
none

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8