KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

der Kostenanschlag

French translation: devis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kostenvoranschlag
French translation:devis
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

05:12 Sep 11, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: der Kostenanschlag
bus
julien
le devis
Explanation:
l'estimatif (m)
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3le devis
Maya Jurt
5Jef
Jean-François Pineau
5l' évaluation du coûtxxxHenri
4l'approximationKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
le devis


Explanation:
l'estimatif (m)

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Connie Leipholz: correct ! ou «estimation»
29 mins

agree  Bram Poldervaart
53 mins

agree  Guereau: Terme consacré pour "Voranschlag"
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'approximation


Explanation:
none

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Jef


Explanation:
devis estimatif

Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 590

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
l' évaluation du coût


Explanation:
selon le


    dict.
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 24