KudoZ home » German to French » Bus/Financial

der Grundstücksmakler

French translation: commissionnaire en immeubles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grundstücksmakler
French translation:commissionnaire en immeubles
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

05:13 Sep 11, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: der Grundstücksmakler
bus
julien
le commissionnaire en immeubles
Explanation:
selon le
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5le commissionnaire en immeublesxxxHenri
4 +1l'agent immobilier
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'agent immobilier


Explanation:
la régie (en Suisse romande)

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bram Poldervaart: en france on dit 'agent immobilier' aussi
52 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le commissionnaire en immeubles


Explanation:
selon le


    dict.
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 24