KudoZ home » German to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Rückrechnung

French translation: calcul rétrograde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückrechnung
French translation:calcul rétrograde
Entered by: FredP

12:40 Apr 10, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Logistik
German term or phrase: Rückrechnung
Rückrechnung

Bei der Rückrechnung (retrograde Methode) leitet man den Verbrauch an Roh-, Hilfs- und Betriebsstoffen aus den gefertigten Stückzahlen der Halb- und Fertigfabrikate ab.

Ausgangspunkt der Berechnung sind Konstruktionszeichnungen und Stücklisten der Kostenträger.
edamois
Germany
calcul rétrograde
Explanation:
C'est la traduction habituelle de ce terme (la mention entre parenthèses confirme / précise la dénomination savante de la méthode).
Selected response from:

FredP
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calcul rétrograde
FredP
3estimationAnne Wegesin


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estimation


Explanation:
est le terme indiqué par doucet/ fleck......


Anne Wegesin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calcul rétrograde


Explanation:
C'est la traduction habituelle de ce terme (la mention entre parenthèses confirme / précise la dénomination savante de la méthode).

FredP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Merci !