KudoZ home » German to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Ich werde weiterhin verantwortich zeichnen

French translation: […] sera toujours (placé) sous ma responsabilité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ich werde weiterhin verantwortich zeichnen
French translation:[…] sera toujours (placé) sous ma responsabilité
Entered by: Elodie Bonnafous

12:46 Nov 18, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Ich werde weiterhin verantwortich zeichnen
Als Delegierter der XXX werde ich deshalb für diesen Bereich weiterhin verantwortlich zeichnen.

(Er hat die Leitung von einer Berufsschule übernommen und will die Bildungsreform vorantreiben)
Elodie Bonnafous
France
[…] sera toujours (placé) sous ma responsabilité
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tal Anja Cohen
Switzerland
Grading comment
merci :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1je reste responsable pour ...
Eric LINGO
3 +1[…] sera toujours (placé) sous ma responsabilité
Tal Anja Cohen


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[…] sera toujours (placé) sous ma responsabilité


Explanation:
.

Tal Anja Cohen
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf
1 hr
  -> merci, Wiebke

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
je reste responsable pour ...


Explanation:
oder, etwas gewählter: j'assumerai à l'avenir aussi la responsabilité pour ...

Eric LINGO
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sylvain Leray: responsable de, en français :)
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski: assumer, oui: "... je continuerai d'assumer la responsabilité..."
3 hrs