KudoZ home » German to French » Business/Commerce (general)

vernetzen

French translation: centralise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vernetzen
French translation:centralise
Entered by: EliseG

14:16 Nov 20, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: vernetzen
Als Finanzchef von xx habe ich ja selbst kein eigenes grosses Budget, aus dem ich Ausgaben tätigen könnte. Unsere Aufgaben liegen vor allem im Controlling. Wir vernetzen die Finanzflüsse der Geschäftseinheiten auf Stufe xx und können so Aussagen zum finanziellen Gesamtzustand bei xx machen.

merci !
EliseG
France
centraliser ?
Explanation:
Nous centralisons les flux financiers des unités d'affaires au niveau ... afin d'avoir une vision précise de la situation financière globale...
Selected response from:

Pierre Zürcher
Switzerland
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4relier les flux financiers
Giselle Chaumien
3 +1centraliser ?Pierre Zürcher
3regrouperJean-Marc Tapernoux
2 +1coordonner (ici)mattranslate


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coordonner (ici)


Explanation:
nous coordonnons/ nous nous occupons de la coordination des flux...

mattranslate
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvie Eschkotte
7 hrs
  -> Merci, Sylvie!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centraliser ?


Explanation:
Nous centralisons les flux financiers des unités d'affaires au niveau ... afin d'avoir une vision précise de la situation financière globale...

Pierre Zürcher
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Meyers: A mon avis, c'est plus clair.
19 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relier les flux financiers


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 minutes (2008-11-20 15:01:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

faire le lien entre les flux financiers des entités business au niveau xx ce qui nous permet de nous prononcer quant à la situation financière globale

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 130

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regrouper


Explanation:
autre suggestion

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 22