KudoZ home » German to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Business Consulting-Unternehmen

French translation: Société de conseil aux entreprises


16:27 Dec 16, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Business Consulting-Unternehmen
ich suche den fr. Begriff für "Business Consulting-Unternehmen"
ayliane
French translation:Société de conseil aux entreprises
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Marie Thiriet
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1société de consultance
Artur Heinrich
4 +1Société de conseil aux entreprises
Marie Thiriet
3cabinet de business conseillaurgi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cabinet de business conseil


Explanation:
"business conseil" = le frangliscisme ad hoc, et "cabinet" ou "agence" me paraît mieux coller qu'"entreprise". A voir selon le contexte.

laurgi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Société de conseil aux entreprises


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.usinenouvelle.com/web/conseils-aux-entreprises_24...
Marie Thiriet
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurgi
18 hrs
  -> Merci Laurgi!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
société de consultance


Explanation:
363.000 occurences sous Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2010-12-16 17:02:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le "business" étant implicite (dans le b2b)

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurgi: pour les non franco-français ?
18 hrs
  -> Danke dir !