KudoZ home » German to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Sofortbeleg

French translation: reçu

11:24 Oct 22, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Sofortbeleg
Wir empfehlen Ihnen für Inserate im Dezember bei den Verlagen Sofort- oder Vorausrechnungen und Sofortbelege zu verlangen.
NathCR
French translation:reçu
Explanation:
.... nous vous conseillons de demander un reçu directement.

je mettrais plutôt reçu pour BELEG
et sofort par un adverbe
Selected response from:

Acarte
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1justificatif instantané / immédiat
Giselle Chaumien
4reçu
Acarte


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
justificatif instantané / immédiat


Explanation:
bon courage

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reçu


Explanation:
.... nous vous conseillons de demander un reçu directement.

je mettrais plutôt reçu pour BELEG
et sofort par un adverbe


Acarte
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Merci !