KudoZ home » German to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Einarbeitung

French translation: incorporation


09:02 Nov 13, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Einarbeitung
Le même texte sur une substance active guère utilisée jusqu'ici dans les produits cosmétiques. Pour cause de:
"fehlende Kenntnisse bei der Einarbeitung dieses Wirkstoffs"
MERCI d'avance!
Chiffon
French translation:incorporation
Explanation:
cela dépend aussi de la suite de la phrase..
Selected response from:

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Grading comment
Parfait, merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1incorporation
Hélène ALEXIS
4utilisation (ici)
Robintech


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incorporation


Explanation:
cela dépend aussi de la suite de la phrase..

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Parfait, merci!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Voici la phrase entière: Grund dürften fehlende Kenntnisse bei der Einarbeitung dieses Wirkstoffs sowie mangelnde Studienresultate sein.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elodie Bonnafous
1 day2 hrs
  -> merci!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilisation (ici)


Explanation:
Incorporation est juste, mais je parlerais ici tout simplement d'utilisation.

Robintech
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16