KudoZ home » German to French » Computers: Software

abschlucken

French translation: déglutir


14:40 Oct 21, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software de gestion / piscine
German term or phrase: abschlucken
je traduis des mots clés.

Abschlucken.

Pas d'explication.

Merci
DesposEl
Switzerland
French translation:déglutir
Explanation:
http://www.bigbangblog.net/article.php3?id_article=411

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 Min. (2006-10-21 15:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

avaler ou enregistrer une opération avec ce contexte, me semble-t-il
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3déglutirMichael Hesselnberg
2Désinstaller ?
Philippe ROUSSEAU
2absorber ?
Josiane Klein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déglutir


Explanation:
http://www.bigbangblog.net/article.php3?id_article=411

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 Min. (2006-10-21 15:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

avaler ou enregistrer une opération avec ce contexte, me semble-t-il


    Reference: http://www.bigbangblog.net/article.php3?id_article=411
Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
absorber ?


Explanation:
Bonjour,
Moi ça me fait penser à quelque chose comme absorber les entrées/sorties, quand il y a beaucoup de visiteurs.
Josiane

Josiane Klein
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Désinstaller ?


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4