angabe, auf welchen produktionsbereich sich das dokument bezieht

French translation: Information quant à savoir à quel domaine de la production le document se réfère

21:00 Oct 27, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
German term or phrase: angabe, auf welchen produktionsbereich sich das dokument bezieht
langage informatique. il s'agit d'un manuel de formation pour un programme de gestion de données interentreprises.
David Baour
Switzerland
French translation:Information quant à savoir à quel domaine de la production le document se réfère
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Patrick DESPERRIER
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indiquer quelle branche de production est concernée par le document
Arlène Geneviève Müller
2Information quant à savoir à quel domaine de la production le document se réfère
Patrick DESPERRIER


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indiquer quelle branche de production est concernée par le document


Explanation:
C'est juste une idée; peut-être qu'elle aidera!

Arlène Geneviève Müller
Austria
Native speaker of: French

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Information quant à savoir à quel domaine de la production le document se réfère


Explanation:
-

Patrick DESPERRIER
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search