KudoZ home » German to French » Computers: Software

Desktop-Hintergrund

French translation: fond écran / fond d'écran

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Desktop-Hintergrund
French translation:fond écran / fond d'écran
Entered by: Tanja Spath-Nagazi

08:50 Oct 22, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Desktop-Hintergrund
Desktop-Hintergrund ausblenden

(steht als Aufzählungspunkt im Rahmen verschiedener Strings)
Tanja Spath-Nagazi
Germany
fond écran / fond d'écran
Explanation:
bon courage
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci, Giselle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7fond écran / fond d'écran
Giselle Chaumien
4 +2fond d'écran
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
fond écran / fond d'écran


Explanation:
bon courage

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci, Giselle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: C'est bon !
2 mins

agree  Pasteur
2 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
11 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray: d'écran
19 mins

agree  Acarte
20 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
2 hrs
  -> Merci à tous et très bon week-end... ensoleillé, comme ici.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fond d'écran


Explanation:
Voir une page à ce propos


    Reference: http://fond-ecran.linternaute.com/
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
10 mins
  -> Merci, mais ce matin, je suis à la traîne ! Mon messager doit déjà se croire en WE ...

agree  Acarte
19 mins
  -> Merci et même conclusion !