KudoZ home » German to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Fußflansch

French translation: bride de fixation pour montage sur fondation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fußflansch
French translation:bride de fixation pour montage sur fondation
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

11:43 Jun 15, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Fußflansch
dans la phrase suivante:
"Montieren der drei unteren Führungsplatten mit Stützfuß unter dem Fußflansch der Fundamentsektion und schlüsselfest verschrauben."

Merci!
xxxMireille Gon
bride de fixation pour montage sur fondation
Explanation:
je n'ai pas plus court ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-15 13:12:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il me semble, oui
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bride de fixation pour montage sur fondationMichael Hesselnberg
3palier brideDaniela Hubrich


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bride de fixation pour montage sur fondation


Explanation:
je n'ai pas plus court ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-15 13:12:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il me semble, oui

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 491

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fußflansch
palier bride


Explanation:
Bei Kränen scheint es so etwas zu geben - hast Du zufällig ein Bild?
Der zweite Link ist das vergrößerte Bild des Fußflansches.
courage:)


    Reference: http://www.achatsdirects.fr/production/resann-production.php...
    Reference: http://www.achatsdirects.fr/zoom.php?cata=3&numprod=05p0830i
Daniela Hubrich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35