KudoZ home » German to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

"Stutzen, Träger, Auflager"

French translation: colonnes, poutres, appuis

10:40 Nov 28, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: "Stutzen, Träger, Auflager"
Quelle différence faites-vous entre les trois termes ci-dessus ??

- Zeichnung für Anschlüsse (Stutzen, Träger, Auflager) am Roasterkopf erhalten
- VA-Verkleidungen sowie Foamglasisolierung an Stutzen und Trägern montiert
- Isolierung am Domstutzen sowie V2A-Verkleidung
- VA-Blechverkleidung fertiggestellt (am Stutzen, Auflager)

Je patauge un peu.... merci de votre aide !
sofbreizh
Switzerland
French translation:colonnes, poutres, appuis
Explanation:
"Stutzen" muss "Stützen" (colonnes) sein, macht sonst keinen Sinn.
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Merci !
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colonnes, poutres, appuis
asptech
2 +1Manchon,support, appui
Anne Wegesin


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Manchon,support, appui


Explanation:
Bonjour,
je ne suis pas sûre mais Stutzen par opposition à Stütze (soutien) signifie plutôt tubulure, manchon.....


Anne Wegesin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  def: oui, Stutzen est un manchon, raccord. Suivi de support, appui (en all. Auflage/n - sans *r*)
1 hr
  -> Merci pour la confirmation !

1 day 1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colonnes, poutres, appuis


Explanation:
"Stutzen" muss "Stützen" (colonnes) sein, macht sonst keinen Sinn.

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Merci !