KudoZ home » German to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

mehrzellige Brücke

French translation: pont multicellulaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mehrzellige Brücke
French translation:pont multicellulaire
Entered by: Geneviève Granger

15:16 Mar 6, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction de pont
German term or phrase: mehrzellige Brücke
sans contexte
Geneviève Granger
Germany
pont caisson multicellulaire
Explanation:
à vérifier
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
D'après le client: "pont multicellulaire". Merci !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pont caisson multicellulaire
Geneviève von Levetzow
1LienAnne-Sophie Jubien


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Lien


Explanation:
Je n'y connais malheureusement rien en ponts... mais j'ai découvert ce site par hasard : http://fr.structurae.de/structures/stype/index.cfm?ID=1
Vous le connaissez probablement déjà... si ce n'est pas le cas, j'espère que vous y trouverez votre bonheur !


Anne-Sophie Jubien
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Effectivement, j'étais déjà tombé sur ce site, mais n'y avais pas trouvé de "pont multicellulaire".


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pont caisson multicellulaire


Explanation:
à vérifier

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
D'après le client: "pont multicellulaire". Merci !