KudoZ home » German to French » Cooking / Culinary

Hüppenblüte

French translation: panier croustillant / corolle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hippenblüte
French translation:panier croustillant / corolle
Entered by: Crolli

13:14 Mar 5, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Hüppenblüte
Luftiger Joghurt Törtchen in der Hüppenblüte

il s'agit d'un dessert... mais je ne vois pas ce qu'est la "Hüppenblüte"...

merci de votre aide!
Crolli
France
panier croustillant / corolle
Explanation:
Das muss heißen "Hippenblüte", und das ist ein Teigkörbchen!
Siehe:

Hippenblüte - panier croustillant, corolle (German to French ...- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ](KudoZ) German to French translation of Hippenblüte: panier croustillant, corolle [dessert - Cooking / Culinary].
www.proz.com/kudoz/1270920 - 30k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3panier croustillant / corolle
Jutta Deichselberger
4 +2panier croustillant
Valeska Maier-Wörz
3pâtisserie en forme de fleurAnne Wegesin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
panier croustillant


Explanation:
Muss "Hippenblüte" heißen...
siehe
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1270920

Valeska Maier-Wörz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Wegesin
3 mins

agree  giselavigy
51 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
panier croustillant / corolle


Explanation:
Das muss heißen "Hippenblüte", und das ist ein Teigkörbchen!
Siehe:

Hippenblüte - panier croustillant, corolle (German to French ...- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ](KudoZ) German to French translation of Hippenblüte: panier croustillant, corolle [dessert - Cooking / Culinary].
www.proz.com/kudoz/1270920 - 30k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Wegesin
2 mins

agree  Sophie Dzhygir: J'aime bien corolle ;)
40 mins

agree  giselavigy
50 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pâtisserie en forme de fleur


Explanation:
Selon ce site le terme anglais serait pastry flower

donc peut-être pâtisserie en forme de fleur

mit Beeren und Vanilleglace in der Hüppenblüte. Panna cotta in a glass. with berries and vanilla ice cream in a pastry flower. CHF 14.00 ...
www.kramergastronomie.ch/lakeside/download/Winterkarte_06_0...

Anne Wegesin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4