Pralineneisen

French translation: cadre à chocolats

German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / pastry / bakery
German term or phrase: Pralineneisen
Tiré d'un catalogue de vente de matériel pour chocolatier. Sert à encadrer le chocolat qui refroidit.
Clément Dhollande
France
French translation:cadre à chocolats
Explanation:
https://www.debuyer.com/fr/produits/cadre-à-chocolat-ou-à-ga...
Selected response from:

Isabelle Cluzel
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(plaque de) moule en fer blanc
Marcombes
4cadre à chocolats
Isabelle Cluzel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadre à chocolats


Explanation:
https://www.debuyer.com/fr/produits/cadre-à-chocolat-ou-à-ga...

Isabelle Cluzel
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(plaque de) moule en fer blanc


Explanation:
Petite plaque de moule à chocolat en fer blanc représentant 4 crevettes.

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4