KudoZ home » German to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

Entschlackung

French translation: élimination des toxines/ effet dépuratif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entschlackung
French translation:élimination des toxines/ effet dépuratif
Entered by: Alami

11:30 Apr 5, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Entschlackung
Indisches Forskolin: fördert die Entschlackung
verbesserter abtransport von Gewebeflüssigkeit und freien Fettsäuren.
Es fördert die Blutzirkulation und findet in der indischen Volksmedizin vielseitige Verwendung...
Alami
Germany
élimination des toxines/ effet dépuratif
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-05 16:50:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

à vous auss! Courage!
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
merci et bon week-end!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5élimination des toxines/ effet dépuratif
giselavigy
4détoxinationFrancoise Csoka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
détoxination


Explanation:
On peut dire la détoxination ou la détoxication. Termes usuels en naturopathie


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Détoxication
Francoise Csoka
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
élimination des toxines/ effet dépuratif


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-05 16:50:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

à vous auss! Courage!

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
merci et bon week-end!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette: tu as profité de mon absence... :o)
9 mins
  -> c'est vrai, je passais par là ... merci

agree  an54: absolument!
1 hr
  -> merci et un bon samedi

agree  Dr. Karina Peterson
1 hr
  -> merci Karina et un très bon week-end!

agree  Sylvie Eschkotte
3 hrs
  -> merci Sylvie ... et une bonne soirée

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 hrs
  -> merci et un gros coucou!