KudoZ home » German to French » Education / Pedagogy

Umfang der Basisausbildung kennen

French translation: connaître l'étendue de la formation de base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umfang der Basisausbildung kennen
French translation:connaître l'étendue de la formation de base
Entered by: Anja Lange

12:52 Nov 20, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Umfang der Basisausbildung kennen
Bonjour,

Il s'agit de réformes professionnelles:

Umfang der Basisausbildung kennen
=
Connaître le contenu de la formation de base?

Merci d'avance!
David Baour
Brazil
connaître l'étendue de la formation de base
Explanation:
http://www.pharmasuisse.org/fr/media/apotheker/fph_fortbildu...
Selected response from:

Anja Lange
France
Grading comment
Bonjour Anja et merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3connaître l'étendue de la formation de baseAnja Lange
5connaître le contenu de la formation de base
Elodie Bonnafous


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
connaître l'étendue de la formation de base


Explanation:
http://www.pharmasuisse.org/fr/media/apotheker/fph_fortbildu...

Anja Lange
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bonjour Anja et merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Séverine Harbeck
30 mins
  -> merci

agree  Jean-Marc Tapernoux
21 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Carole Breuer-Kostenzer
23 hrs
  -> danke

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
connaître le contenu de la formation de base


Explanation:
Umfang bezieht sich hier nicht auf das "Volumen" bzw. die "Menge", sondern darum, WAS die Basisausbildung behinhaltet.

Elodie Bonnafous
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench