International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

aufwärtsgemischt

French translation: mélange ascendant


13:49 Apr 25, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: aufwärtsgemischt
Signal-Simulationseinrichtung dadurch gekennzeichnet, dass die digitalen Ausgangssignale des Matrixprozessors mittels einer Einheit zur Digital/Analog-Wandlung und *Aufwärtsmischung* in analoge Signale umgewandelt, *aufwärtsgemischt *werden.

merci d'avance !
Daphnee
French translation:mélange ascendant
Explanation:
proposition
Selected response from:

an54
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mélangés/mixés en amontProelec
3 +1mélange ascendantan54


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mélange ascendant


Explanation:
proposition


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:Ezyq72cbk54J:https://pu...
an54
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
18 hrs
  -> merci

3 days3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mélangés/mixés en amont


Explanation:
Cela me semblerait en tout cas plus probable ...
Cf.:
VJ FRANCE | Main / Veejay
... de mixage vidéo : Hardware qui permet de mélanger plusieurs signaux vidéos, ... en amont tant dans la recherche que dans la création propre des visuels. ...
wiki.vjfrance.com/index.php/Main/Veejay - 23k - En cache - Pages similaires
[PDF]
CHAPITRE IV.1. CARACTÉRISTIQUES ET CHOIX TECHNIQUES.
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
C. Mixage. Le rôle d’une console de mixage ou d’un mélangeur est à la fois de mélanger différents signaux audio-analogiques ...
www.minefi.gouv.fr/directions_services/daj/guide/gpem/syste... - Pages similaires


Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 350