KudoZ home » German to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Aufsatz, Ansatz

French translation: fixation horizontale ou verticale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufsatz, Ansatz
French translation:fixation horizontale ou verticale
Entered by: Gilles Nordmann

12:52 Sep 20, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Aufsatz, Ansatz
"Montageart: Aufsatz, Ansatz"

Il s'agit de la fiche technique d'un lampadaire. Merci d'avance!

Marco
Marc Olivier Sanseigne
fixation horizontale ou verticale
Explanation:
exemple:
http://www.rouibaeclairage.com/Luminaire-Chrea.html

On peut être plus précis (et plus long) et indiquer:
"Fixation sur tube vertical ou bras horizontal"
www.mazdaeclairage.com/catalogue/pdfs/MAZDA/13305.pdf
Selected response from:

Gilles Nordmann
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fixation horizontale ou verticale
Gilles Nordmann
3(monté) sur mât/sur candélabre
giselavigy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(monté) sur mât/sur candélabre


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=15&ved=0CHAQFjAE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-20 14:12:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

candélabre avec crosse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-09-20 15:04:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=8&sqi=2&ved=0CFc...

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixation horizontale ou verticale


Explanation:
exemple:
http://www.rouibaeclairage.com/Luminaire-Chrea.html

On peut être plus précis (et plus long) et indiquer:
"Fixation sur tube vertical ou bras horizontal"
www.mazdaeclairage.com/catalogue/pdfs/MAZDA/13305.pdf

Gilles Nordmann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39