KudoZ home » German to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

von Hause aus

French translation: d\'origine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:von Hause aus
French translation:d\'origine
Entered by: Christian Fournier

10:38 Feb 27, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / général
German term or phrase: von Hause aus
Dans la même phrase, je ne comprends pas non plus le sens de "von Hause aus" :

Selbst für ausgefallene Anwendungen mit hohen Anforderungen an Präzision, Dynamik und langer Lebensdauer sind sie **von Hause** aus geeignet.

Merci d'avance de votre aide !
Christian Fournier
France
d'origine
Explanation:
déjà la version d'origine permet ..
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
Double merci renate !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1d'origineRenate Radziwill-Rall
4par principe
Gilles Nordmann
4conviennent d'office
wolfheart


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
d'origine


Explanation:
déjà la version d'origine permet ..


Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Double merci renate !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François
20 hrs
  -> merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conviennent d'office


Explanation:
*

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 172

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
par principe


Explanation:
adapté de par sa conception

Gilles Nordmann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39