KudoZ home » German to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

entprellen

French translation: décomprimer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:entprellen
French translation:décomprimer
Entered by: xxxannadam

10:14 Oct 3, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: entprellen
Tableau excel sur une balance. Je n'ai que pour seul contexte deux phrases "Eingang entprellen" et "Eingan" entgeprellt" ou en anglais "Debounced input". Cela inspire-t-il quelqu'un?
xxxannadam
décomprimer
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

MOS_Trans
Germany
Grading comment
merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1s.u.
Y-Fi
4décomprimer
MOS_Trans


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
décomprimer


Explanation:
...


MOS_Trans
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
Entprellen = anti-rebond
Alors si ça peut vous aider... On peut toujours broder autour de ça ;-)

Bonne chance!

Y-Fi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VJC: tout à fait, voir le GDT à "debounc* !
1026 days