KudoZ home » German to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

eine Spannung abgreifen ?

French translation: prendre/prélever une tension


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eine Spannung abgreifen
French translation:prendre/prélever une tension
Entered by: Proelec

09:29 Feb 16, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: eine Spannung abgreifen ?
eine Spannung anlegen = appliquer une tension
eine Spannung abgreifen = relever(prelever) une tension ??
Neubeck
prendre/prélever une tension
Explanation:
Prélever est confirmé par le Schlegelmilch.
Prendre est d'usage courant.
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prendre/prélever une tensionProelec
5prendre/prélever une tensionProelec


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prendre/prélever une tension


Explanation:
Prélever est confirmé par le Schlegelmilch.
Prendre est d'usage courant.

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 350

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prendre/prélever une tension


Explanation:
Prélever est confirmé par le Schlegelmilch.
Prendre est d'usage courant.

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 350