KudoZ home » German to French » Energy / Power Generation

Feld (voir contexte)

French translation: sur le terrain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feld (voir contexte)
French translation:sur le terrain
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

12:39 Apr 4, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Feld (voir contexte)
*** bietet abgestimmte Komponenten für Schaltgeräte, Motoren und Ventile, die sich für den Einsatz im Schaltschrank oder im Feld eignen.
Annabelle Pepin
sur le terrain
Explanation:

***
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Wolfheart et merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sur le terrain
wolfheart
4 +4(sur) le terrainProelec


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sur le terrain


Explanation:

***

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Wolfheart et merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VJC
0 min

agree  def
2 mins

agree  babelwork
49 mins

agree  Yves Georges
56 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(im) Feld (voir contexte)
(sur) le terrain


Explanation:
Donc à l'extérieur d'une armoire.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2007-04-04 12:47:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Donc nous sommes d'aaccord !

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE
14 mins
  -> Merci

agree  babelwork
47 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Yves Georges
54 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> Merci