KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering: Industrial

formsteil/Nichtformsteil

French translation: indéformable/déformable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:formsteil/Nichtformsteil
French translation:indéformable/déformable
Entered by: virg

08:40 Feb 17, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: formsteil/Nichtformsteil
"Befestigung formsteiler Teile (Deva-Gleitleisten). Nichtformsteife Teile sind nicht geeignet, da Schaltkräfte die Verbindung aufreis-sen. Sichern schwer lösbarer Verbindun-gen z. B. Stehbol-zen, Keile für Stößelführungen"
Fabricant de presses. Presse à genouillère. Merci
virg
indéformable/déformable
Explanation:
dixit Ernst "Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik"
Selected response from:

tradall
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indéformable/déformable
tradall
3pièce moulée/non mouléeMarc Collard


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pièce moulée/non moulée


Explanation:
x

Marc Collard
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indéformable/déformable


Explanation:
dixit Ernst "Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik"

tradall
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ni-cole
18 hrs