KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering: Industrial

Spiegelglanzprägung

French translation: frappe de qualité belle épreuve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spiegelglanzprägung
French translation:frappe de qualité belle épreuve
Entered by: virg

16:52 Feb 23, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Spiegelglanzprägung
"Für "Spiegelglanzprägungen (Mehrfachschlag)" ist das komplette Oberwerkzeug elektropneumatisch über den Hebel (Pos. 27) ausklinkbar."
automate de pressage de pièces de monnaies. MErci
virg
frappe de qualité belle épreuve
Explanation:
voir lien
Selected response from:

xxxblue bird
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5frappe de qualité belle épreuvexxxblue bird
4 +1[nickelage] à poli-spéculaire
tradall


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[nickelage] à poli-spéculaire


Explanation:
voir site


    Reference: http://www.thyssenfrance.com/glossaire_FR.asp?key=S&glossary...
tradall
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg: génial ce glossaire, merci Fabienne ;-)
2 hrs
  -> y a qu'à demander !

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frappe de qualité belle épreuve


Explanation:
voir lien


    Reference: http://www.art-cadre.com/art_item.php?=SID&lang=en&prod_refe...
xxxblue bird
PRO pts in category: 8