International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering: Industrial

stopftechnik

French translation: technique de liens entre modules


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stopftechnik
French translation:technique de liens entre modules
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

10:43 Mar 8, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: stopftechnik
Es werden zwei ISDN Leitungen für die Übertragung der Daten von und zum BT (bedienterminal) verwendet. Jede ISDN Strecke ist aufgeteilt in einen Nutzkanal für die Sprachübertragung und einen Dienstkanal für die Steuersignale. Weil die beiden Übertragungsrichtungen Leitung -> Funk und Funk -> Leitung mit unterschiedlichem Takt arbeiten, wurde für jede Richtung eine separate ISDN Leitung gewählt. Somit können kommerziell erhältliche Bausteine verwendet werden, ohne dass eine kompliziertere **Stopftechnik** verwendet werden muss.

système de communication àç faisceaux hertziens

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
je comprends cela dans le sens de"technique de liens entre modules"
Explanation:
ou "technique intermodulaire"
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
merci Michael !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4je comprends cela dans le sens de"technique de liens entre modules"Michael Hesselnberg
3technique de racommodage !
Genestelle


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technique de racommodage !


Explanation:
sans doute pris au sens figuré!

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
je comprends cela dans le sens de"technique de liens entre modules"


Explanation:
ou "technique intermodulaire"

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
merci Michael !